Birth and Marriage Documents Required for Your U.S. Visa Process / USAFIS

When you apply for your U.S. visa, you will need to present the original birth certificates for yourself and each family member who is applying for their visas. When a U.S. visa applicant indicates that he or she has been previously married, evidence of such must be presented.

Read more about U.S. Visa Process on USAFIS

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s